Pitinga Garden Boutique Hotel
| Free Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring a swimming pool, the comfortable Pitinga Garden Boutique Hotel Porto Seguro is approximately 6 km from the Aquarium Island. Guests will enjoy a continental buffet breakfast and access to a terrace.
While staying in the hotel, you are invited to discover the Passarela do Descobrimento, located about 15 minutes' drive away, or visit sports venues like Municipal Stadium Antonio Carlos Magalhaes, which is about 20 minutes' drive away. Praia do Mucuge Beach is merely 1.9 km from the Pitinga Garden Boutique and Porto Seguro airport is 5 km away. Standing around 10 minutes away by car, the Catholic church "Capela de Nossa Senhora da Ajuda" is a hard-to-miss divine tourist destination.
The rooms feature an air conditioner, along with Wi-Fi for guests' utmost comfort. There is also a private bathroom.
Dona Thereza is within a few blocks of Pitinga Garden Boutique Hotel and specialises in South American cuisine.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Porto Seguro from the comfortable Pitinga Garden Boutique Hotel?
Distance from Porto Seguro airport to the comfortable Pitinga Garden Boutique Hotel is 5 km. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Pitinga Garden Boutique Hotel?
Guests of Pitinga Garden Boutique Hotel can use a car park. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the comfortable Pitinga Garden Boutique Hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Pitinga Garden Boutique Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the Porto Seguro hotel?
There is a swimming pool available at the Porto Seguro hotel.